Election Day Preparation
Home
Federal Level Elections
Presidential Canidates
>
Donald Trump
Hillary Clinton
Gary Johnson
Darrell L. Castle
Jill Stein
Emidio Mimi Soltysik
Congressional Elections
>
Representative in Congress 10th District
>
Paul Mitchell
Frank Accavitti, Jr.
Lisa Lane Giola
Benjamin Nofs
State Level Elections
Representative In State Legislature 81st District
>
Dan Lauwers
Stewart Sternberg
State Board of Education
>
Tom Mcmillin
Nikki Snyder
Ish Ahmed
John Austin
Scotty Boman
Bill Hall
Karen Adams
Douglas Levesque
Derek M. Grigsby
Sherry A. Wells
Mary Anne Hering
Regent of the University of Michigan
>
Carl Meyers
Ron Weiser
Laurence B. Deitch
Denise Llitch
James Lewis Hudler
John Jascob
Audra Driscoll
Richard A. Hewer
Latham Redding
Bridgette Abraham-Guzman
Justice of State Supreme Court
>
Frank Szymanski
David Viviano
Doug Dern
Trustee of Michigan State University
>
William Deary
Dan Kelly
Dianne Byrum
Diann Woodard
Justin Burns
Gregory Scott Stempfle
Angela Grandy
Will Tyler White
Governor of Wayne State University
>
Michael J. Busuito
Kimberly Shmina
Yvette McElroy Anderson
Mark Gaffney
Bhagwan Dashairya
Al Seder
Robert Gale
Marc Joseph Sosnowski
Margaret Guttshall
Fran Shor
Wendy Goossen
Justice of Supreme Court Incumbent Position Partial Term Ending 01/01/2019
>
Deborah Thomas
Joan Larsen
Kerry L. Morgan
Judge of Court of Appeals 4th District Incumbent Position
>
Michael F. Gadola
Judge of Circuit Court 31st Circuit incumbent Position
>
Cynthia Lane
Robert D. Crosby
Judge of District Court 72nd District Incumbent Position
>
Michael Lee Hulewicz
Local Level Elections
Prosecuting Attorney
>
Michael D. Wendling
Sheriff
>
Tim Donnellon
Clerk/Register of Deeds
>
Jay Deboyer
Treasurer
>
Kelly Roberts-Burnett
Drain Commissioner
>
Robert Wiley
Surveyor
>
Charles Koob
County Commissioner 4th District
>
Harry D. Dunn
James Papineau
St. Clair Community College Board of Trustees Member
>
Full terms
>
Karen L. Niver
Fred B. Roberts
Robert E. Tansky
James D. Howard
Mitchell P. Martin
Partial Term Ending 12/3/2018
>
Geof Kusch
Bassam Hani Nasr
Deborah Bourgois
Board Member of Marysville Public Schools
>
Jeffery Tucker
Dave Watson
Nicole Winston
Marysville Public Schools Sinking Fund Millage Proposition
Home
Federal Level Elections
Presidential Canidates
>
Donald Trump
Hillary Clinton
Gary Johnson
Darrell L. Castle
Jill Stein
Emidio Mimi Soltysik
Congressional Elections
>
Representative in Congress 10th District
>
Paul Mitchell
Frank Accavitti, Jr.
Lisa Lane Giola
Benjamin Nofs
State Level Elections
Representative In State Legislature 81st District
>
Dan Lauwers
Stewart Sternberg
State Board of Education
>
Tom Mcmillin
Nikki Snyder
Ish Ahmed
John Austin
Scotty Boman
Bill Hall
Karen Adams
Douglas Levesque
Derek M. Grigsby
Sherry A. Wells
Mary Anne Hering
Regent of the University of Michigan
>
Carl Meyers
Ron Weiser
Laurence B. Deitch
Denise Llitch
James Lewis Hudler
John Jascob
Audra Driscoll
Richard A. Hewer
Latham Redding
Bridgette Abraham-Guzman
Justice of State Supreme Court
>
Frank Szymanski
David Viviano
Doug Dern
Trustee of Michigan State University
>
William Deary
Dan Kelly
Dianne Byrum
Diann Woodard
Justin Burns
Gregory Scott Stempfle
Angela Grandy
Will Tyler White
Governor of Wayne State University
>
Michael J. Busuito
Kimberly Shmina
Yvette McElroy Anderson
Mark Gaffney
Bhagwan Dashairya
Al Seder
Robert Gale
Marc Joseph Sosnowski
Margaret Guttshall
Fran Shor
Wendy Goossen
Justice of Supreme Court Incumbent Position Partial Term Ending 01/01/2019
>
Deborah Thomas
Joan Larsen
Kerry L. Morgan
Judge of Court of Appeals 4th District Incumbent Position
>
Michael F. Gadola
Judge of Circuit Court 31st Circuit incumbent Position
>
Cynthia Lane
Robert D. Crosby
Judge of District Court 72nd District Incumbent Position
>
Michael Lee Hulewicz
Local Level Elections
Prosecuting Attorney
>
Michael D. Wendling
Sheriff
>
Tim Donnellon
Clerk/Register of Deeds
>
Jay Deboyer
Treasurer
>
Kelly Roberts-Burnett
Drain Commissioner
>
Robert Wiley
Surveyor
>
Charles Koob
County Commissioner 4th District
>
Harry D. Dunn
James Papineau
St. Clair Community College Board of Trustees Member
>
Full terms
>
Karen L. Niver
Fred B. Roberts
Robert E. Tansky
James D. Howard
Mitchell P. Martin
Partial Term Ending 12/3/2018
>
Geof Kusch
Bassam Hani Nasr
Deborah Bourgois
Board Member of Marysville Public Schools
>
Jeffery Tucker
Dave Watson
Nicole Winston
Marysville Public Schools Sinking Fund Millage Proposition